RESULTS
COPA DA MALASIA VI - GI - 29th July 2017
Row Labels Gym/Academy Medal
Male - Juvenile    
60.0KG AND BELOW
ANJI IZUOKA MEBJJA Bronze
DANIEL LAM MEBJJA Silver
HAMZA WONG MONARCHY MMA Bronze
NOAH LIM EVOLVE MMA Gold
Female - Adult (White)    
48.0KG AND BELOW
LEE AI JIN MONARCHY MMA Silver
NICOLE KIMBERLEY ATTENBOROUGH MEBJJA Gold
RUTH HO WAI YAN GFTEAM Bronze
TOH QIAN YUEN FORTITUDE BJJ Bronze
48.1-53.0KG
CHAN SOOK LING MEBJJA Bronze
COLLEEN AUGUSTIN MONARCHY MMA Silver
LIEW HOW CHING MEBJJA B Bronze
ROSHNEE KHAIRA MONARCHY MMA Gold
53.1-60.0KG
CASSANDRA J POYONG MONARCHY MMA Silver
CHEAH SIAO QUEN BARBOSA JIU JITSU B9 B Bronze
CHO HUI YEW BEATRICE FAMA Bronze
RAMONA NEFF MONARCHY MMA Gold
60.1KG AND ABOVE
JESSICA SEE FORTITUDE BJJ Bronze
LISHA BINTI FAUZAN MEBJJA Bronze
MAYA NAZARETH MONARCHY MMA Silver
TANNE JOSKE HOPKES GRACIE BARRA Gold
Female - Adult (Blue)    
53.1-60.0KG
CONSTANCE LIEN TIAN EN EVOLVE MMA Gold
LIM HAI QI TEAM HIGHLIGHT REEL Bronze
PAMELA MAE GAGARIN TEAM HIGHLIGHT REEL Silver
Male - Adult (White)    
57.5KG AND BELOW
DANNY CHAN MEBJJA Silver
ELISHA SABAI FORTITUDE BJJ Gold
MUHAMMAD AMIN BIN ARZEMAN UNFORGIVEN MMA GYM Bronze
SIAH BEN-EE MONARCHY MMA Bronze
57.6-64.0KG
BOO SOON THIEM MEBJJA Gold
CHIN MUN YEW MEBJJA B Silver
HUR SIMON MONARCHY MMA Bronze
MOHAMMAD KHOSRAVI KAMBIZ WARRIORS GYM Bronze
64.1-70.0KG
DEREK WONG WEN JIAN GFTEAM Gold
JOO JONG HYEOK KAMBIZ WARRIORS GYM Bronze
LIM MING HAN FORTITUDE BJJ Bronze
NURBOLAT MEDEUOV GFTEAM Silver
70.1-76.0KG
BENJAMIN CHIA GFTEAM Bronze
DANIEL NOEL LOUIS MEBJJA Bronze
LIM MING TAO FORTITUDE BJJ Silver
SEAN YEONG FORTITUDE BJJ B Gold
76.1-82.3KG
BJOERN HENSELER MONARCHY MMA Bronze
JOHN PAUL DAYAN DISIMOND BORNEO TRIBAL SQUAD Gold
NICOLAS MONCALIS MONARCHY MMA Bronze
TLERAY LISTER TEAM RED UKA Silver
82.4-88.3KG
ARMIE FITRI BIN MOHD ANUAR MEBJJA B Bronze
DAEMYUNG CHUNG TEAM RED UKA Bronze
MICHAEL J MOSHER MEBJJA Gold
TIMOTHY UPHILL MONARCHY MMA Silver
88.4-94.3KG
CALLUM GLOVER FORTITUDE BJJ Gold
MOJI MONARCHY MMA Silver
94.4KG AND ABOVE
LIM JU SEN MONARCHY MMA Gold
RIZKY CIAX GFTEAM Silver
Male - Master (White)    
67.0KG AND BELOW
CLINT SAYSON DIAZ MEBJJA Bronze
EDDIE NG MONARCHY MMA Bronze
MAHMOUD ESSA GFTEAM Silver
PATRICK KLOTZ MEBJJA Gold
67.1-75.0KG
KHALID ALSREE EQUILIBRIUM MMA  Bronze
LII CHERN YEW MONARCHY MMA Bronze
RUBENS CARLOS DE OLIVEIRA MEBJJA Gold
SHAHKRI SHAHARUDDIN GFTEAM Silver
75.1-83.0KG
ABDUL RAHIM BIN HARON MEBJJA Bronze
ALBERT TAN SENG LEONG KAMBIZ WARRIORS GYM Bronze
BJOERN HENSELER MONARCHY MMA Silver
VIG RAMACHANDRAN GFTEAM Gold
83.1KG AND ABOVE
DAVID WIGHTMAN RODRIGO TEIXEIRA JIU JITSU Bronze
MOJI MONARCHY MMA Silver
SAIFUL ZANAWI BIN MOHD NAWI MEBJJA Bronze
TIMOTHY UPHILL MONARCHY MMA Gold
Male - Adult (Blue)    
57.5KG AND BELOW
ALEXANDER TAY  GFTEAM Bronze
FS CHENG MONARCHY MMA B Bronze
JIA BAO MONARCHY MMA Silver
MOHD FOUZEIN MOHD FOZI MONARCHY MMA Gold
57.6-64.0KG
ADAM BIN AKASYAH MEBJJA Gold
ADARSH VARMA BARBOSA JIU JITSU B9 Bronze
ADRIAN KHO CHIA HAW MONARCHY MMA Silver
DARYL CHIA TEAM HIGHLIGHT REEL Bronze
64.1-70.0KG
ALVIN TAN KAR MENG MONARCHY MMA Silver
DAMON SOO YAN WEI MEBJJA Gold
EVAN CHEE MEBJJA Bronze
PAUL LIM EVOLVE MMA Bronze
70.1-76.0KG
BAVANARAJ RETNARAJ GFTEAM Bronze
RAYMOND CHEONG MONARCHY MMA Bronze
SHAQUEME ROCK MONARCHY MMA Gold
THINAKARAN VASUDEVAN MEBJJA Silver
76.1-82.3KG
DANI EFFENDI GFTEAM Gold
Male - Master (Blue)    
75.0KG AND BELOW
EVAN CHEE MEBJJA Bronze
JOAKIM SU CHIENH MONARCHY MMA Gold
RICHARD TO LEUNG KWUN TEAM HIGHLIGHT REEL Bronze
TAKAFUMI KAMEI BUDO ACADEMY Silver
75.1KG AND ABOVE
ATTAF MOHSIN MEBJJA Gold
JOSHUA CHANG GFTEAM Bronze
MENARD CU PJ JIUJITSU CLUB Silver
NICK MAH TEAM RED UKA Bronze
Male - Adult (Purple)    
70.0KG AND BELOW
ABANG SAEF HUD B. ABANG ISKANDAR MEBJJA Gold
AMIRUL SYAFIQ EVOLVE MMA Bronze
JONATHAN CHAN TEAM RED UKA Silver
JONATHON CLEMONS MONARCHY MMA Bronze
76.1KG AND ABOVE
KWAN YAN WEI TEAM HIGHLIGHT REEL Gold
MANDLA MAJOLA PHUKET TOP TEAM Silver
SEAN ETHAN SAHAI RODRIGO TEIXEIRA JIU JITSU Bronze
Male - Adult (Brown)    
76.0KG AND BELOW
ABANG DZULQARNAEN GFTEAM Silver
MIKE TSENGEL PARRY TEAM RED UKA Gold
Female - Absolutes (White)
TANNE JOSKE HOPKES GRACIE BARRA Gold
CASSANDRA J POYONG MONARCHY MMA Silver
MAYA NAZARETH MONARCHY MMA Bronze
COLLEEN AUGUSTIN MONARCHY MMA Bronze
Male - Absolutes (White)
CALLUM GLOVER FORTITUDE BJJ Gold
MICHAEL J MOSHER MEBJJA Silver
LIM JU SEN MONARCHY MMA Bronze
MOJI MONARCHY MMA Bronze
Male - Absolutes (Blue)
SHAQUEME ROCK MONARCHY MMA Gold
JOAKIM SU CHIENH MONARCHY MMA Silver
THINAKARAN VASUDEVAN MEBJJA Bronze
PAUL LIM EVOLVE MMA Bronze
Male - Absolutes (Purple)
ABANG SAEF HUD B. ABANG ISKANDAR MEBJJA Gold
SEAN ETHAN SAHAI RODRIGO TEIXEIRA JIU JITSU Silver
AMIRUL SYAFIQ EVOLVE MMA Bronze